Highlights of the Results

[ Matric & Hr.Sec 1996-2018 ]
Batch Year Class Strength                       School First Pass %
No.       Marks Name of the student  
             
1 1996 X 12 875 / 1100 MAGDALINE SYNTHIYA   .T 100%
2 1997 X 12 975 / 1100 CHITRA   .R 100%
3 1998 X 20 958 / 1100 VIGNESVAR   .S.B 100%
4 1999 X 30 1003 / 1100 SUJA   .S 100%
5 2000 X 30 987 / 1100 DEEPA    .K 100%
6 2001 X 41 1010 / 1100 SAKTHIVEL    .K.R 100%
7 2002 X 75 1040 / 1100 VIDHYA   .R 100%
           Stood 1st in Tiruppur District  
8 2003 X 63 1014 / 1100 GANGA PRIYA    .M 100%
9 2004 X 58 1036 / 1100 RAM PRABHU    .S 100%
10 2005 X 81 1011 / 1100 BANU PRIYA    .K.P 100%
11 2006 X 96 1029 / 1100 SHANMUGA PRIYA   .D 100%
12 2007 X 116 1052 / 1100 KARTHIGA   .R 100%
13 2008 X 107 1034 / 1100 VEERA KUMAR  .S 100%
        (470 / 500)    
14 2009 X 101 1041 / 1100 DIVYALAKSHMI  .P 100%
        (473 / 500) JAISREE  .V  
15 2010 X 96 1067 / 1100 KABILADEVI  .R 100%
        (485 / 500)    
16 2011 X 122 1067 / 1100 SUMITHRA DEVI  .M 100%
        (485 / 500)    
17 2012 X 159 (485 / 500) GEETHANJALI  .K 100%
             
18 2013 X 171 (493 / 500) KARTHIKA SHREE  .S 100%
           Stood 4th in Coimbatore District  
19 2014 X 163 (497 / 500) DHARINI  .I.S 100%
        State 3rd Rank & 2nd Place in Coimbatore District    
20 2015 X 205 (497 / 500) DHARINI  .K.S 100%
        State 3rd Rank & 3rd Place in Coimbatore District    
21 2016 X 206 (496 / 500) NARMATHA .R 100%
        3rd Place in Coimbatore District    
22 2017 X 215 (496 / 500) KARUNAMBIKA  .A 100%
23 2018 X 225 (490 / 500) RAMYA  .E 100%
24 2019 X 247 (489 / 500) VIJAYSHREE .R.J 100%
Total No. of Students Passed out 2651      

Batch No.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
Batch No. Year Class Strength Group                    School First Pass %
        Code Marks Name of the student  
  1996  
  1997  
1 1998 XII 25 308 1108 / 1200 INDRA PRIYADHARSHINI   .M 96%
2 1999 XII 21 308 1067 / 1200 KAVIPRIYA    .M 100%
3 2000 XII 26 102 1117 / 1200 VINU PRADEEPA    .S 100%
4 2001 XII 46 308 1143 / 1200 LAVANYA    .M 100%
5 2002 XII 65 103 1147 / 1200 TAMILSELVI    .K 100%
6 2003 XII 44 103 1140 / 1200 ARUN KUMAR    .N 100%
7 2004 XII 71 103 1163 / 1200 VIDHYA   .R 100%
8 2005 XII 55 103 1153 / 1200 GOKUL PRABHU   .M 98%
9 2006 XII 78 308 1133 / 1200 NAVEEN KUMAR   K.B 100%
10 2007 XII 78 102 1153 / 1200 NAVANYA   .N 100%
11 2008 XII 95 302 1167 / 1200 DEVI PRIYA   .K 100%
12 2009 XII 119 102 1168 / 1200 ANANDHI   .K 100%
13 2010 XII 111 102 1179 / 1200 VEERAKUMAR  .S 100%
            Stood First in 3 Districts  
14 2011 XII 135 102 1164 / 1200 KALPANA .K 100%
15 2012 XII 114 308 1183 / 1200 KANJANA  .R 100%
            Stood First in Coimbatore District  
16 2013 XII 119 308 1175 / 1200 PRAVEEN. V 100%
17 2014 XII 181 102 1184 / 1200 SUJITHA. S 100%
             Stood 4th in Coimbatore District  
18 2015 XII 175 103 1181 / 1200 SANGAVI .R 100%
19 2016 XII 160 308 1185 / 1200 KIRUTHIKA .C.L 100%
             Stood 4th in Coimbatore District  
20 2017 XII 207 308 1188 / 1200 HARISHKUMAR  .M 100%
21 2018 XII 199 102 1182 / 1200 THAMIL VANI  .S 100%
22 2019 XII 219 1708 587 / 600 SUREKA  .N 100%
Total Passed out 2343        

No. of Students

After School programs

Faculty

Years Established

Get In Touch

Location: Karumathampatti ( Post )
Karumathampatti - 641 659

Telephone: +91-8903433103

Email: cbet_kongumhss@yahoo.co.in

School Hours: M-F: 8 a.m - 5 p.m